Wines of masterclasses

The masterclass and workshop tickets can be purchased here.

Masi Masterclass

Masi Bonacosta Valpolicella
Masi Campofiorin
Masi Borlo di Campofiorin
Masi Costasera Amarone Classico
Masi Riserva di Costasera Amarone Classico
Masi Mazzano Amarone Classico
Masi Campolongo di Torbe Amarone Classico
Masi Costasera Amarone Classico – muzeális évjárat
Masi Amabile Degli Angeli Recioto Classico

Bollinger Masterclass

Bollinger Special Cuvée
Bollinger Rosé
Bollinger La Grande Année 2004
Bollinger La Grande Année Rosé 2004

Secret Champagne Workshop

Palmer Brut Millesime 2004
Paul Bara Brut Reserve NV
Vilmart et Cie Grand Cellier NV
Henriot Blanc de Blancs NV
Bonnaire Prestige 2006
Pierre Gimonnet 2009 ‘Fossils de Vignes’ – premier
Drappier Millesime Exception 2006
Serge Mathieu Brut Tradition NV

Burgundy Auction Workshop

Saint Romain Cuvee Joseph Menault, 2008
Meursault Genevieres Cuvee Philippe le Bon, 2009
Beaune Cuvee Nicolas Rolin, 2007
Mazis Chambertin Cuvee Madeleine Collignon, 2009

Make Wine not War Masterclass

B-bak Gida, Vinkara Doruk Narince 2012, Black Sea region Turkey
Marani Mtsvane, Georgia
Zambartas Maratheftiko 2010, Ciprus
Okuzguzu, Turkey
Bogazkere, Turkey
Chateau Ksara le Souverain, Lebanon
Kerem ben Zimra Shiraz 2010, Adir Winery, Israel

Julia Harding Masterclass

Vinhão Aphros, Portugal (grape variety: Vinhão), 2009
Shavkapito, Pheasant’s Tears, Georgia (grape variety: Shavkapito), 2011
Negre de San Colonia, Vins Toni Gelabert, Mallorca (grape variety: Callet), 2010
Albarello, Quinta da Muradella, Spain (grape variety: Albarello – Alvarelhão), 2009
Vignes Retrouvées, Producteurs Plaimont, France (grape varieties: Gros Manseng, Petit Courbu, Arrufiac), 2011
Derthona Timorasso, Vigneti Massa, Italy (grape variety: Timorasso), 2011
Vidiano, Lyrarakis, Greece (grape variety: Vidiano), 2012
Yapincak, Paşaeli, Turkey (grape variety: Yapincak), 2011

Gaja Masterclass

Magari, 2010
Camarcanda, 2009
Brunello Pieve, 2007
Barbaresco, 2009
Sperss, 2001

China Masterclass

Huailai Amethyst DanBian Chardonnay
Huailai Amethyst DanBian Rosé
Huailai Amethyst DanBian Cabernet Franc
Dyansty Medium Dry White Wine
Dynasty Aged Red Wine
Grace Vineyard Tasya’s Chardonnay 2010
Grace Vineyard Chairman’s Reserve

Feteasca and Friends Workshop

Vinul Cavalerului (fetească Albă), SERVE
Metamorfosis (sauvignon blanc–fetească alba), Halewood/Antinori
Fetească Regală–Pinot Gris, Avincis
Fetească Regală, Stirbey
Sole (fetească regală barrique), Recas
Hyperion (fetească neagră), Halewood
Melgis (fetească Neagră) Petro Vaselo
Domaine Ceptura Rouge (fetească neagră, cabernet sauvignon, merlot), Davino

David, Goliat Masterclass

Cervaro della Sala, Antinori 2010 (Italy)
Tűzkő Domb, Tűzkő Birtok, Bátaapáti (Hungary)
Kékfrankos Dürrau, Weninger Pincészet, Horitschon, 2005 (Austria)
Cabernet Franc Selection, Gere–Weninger Pincészet, Villány, 2003 (Hungary)
Cos d’Estournel, Bordeaux, 2008 (France)
Hétszőlő Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos, 2004 (Hungary)

Wines of Austria Workshop

1. Grüner Veltliner
Kollmütz Smaragd 2011, Weingut Rudi Pichler, Wachau
2. Riesling
Silberbichl DAC Reserve 2011, Weingut Malat, Kremstal
3. Sauvignon Blanc
Kranachberg 2008, Weingut Hannes Sabathi, Südsteiermark
4. Gemischter Satz
Nussberg Alte Reben – Wiener Gemischter Satz 2011, Weingut Wieninger (Fritz Wieninger), Wien (Vienna)
5. Zweigelt
Rubin Carnuntum 2011, Weingut Hans & Philipp Grassl, Carnuntum
6. Blaufränkisch
Blaufränkisch Alter Berg 2009, Weingut Gernot & Heike Heinrich, Neusiedlersee (Burgenland)
7. St. Laurent
Grosse Reserve 2009, Weingut Stift Klosterneuburg, Wagram/Thermenregion
8. Pinot Noir
Breitenteil 2008, Weingut Juris, Neusiedlersee (Burgenland)
9. Ruster Ausbruch
Ruster Ausbruch 2007 (Weissburgunder, Welschriesling, Neuburger and Chardonnay), Weingut Feiler-Artinger, Neusiedlersee-Hügelland (Burgenland)